fbpx

INDIVIDUALS

01. Solvay House

FAVOURITES OF SATURDAY 9, SUNDAY 10, SATURDAY 16 AND SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Louise 224, 1050…

02. Tassel House

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Paul Emile Janson 6, 1000 Brussels This house,…

03. Max Hallet House

SATURDAY 9, SUNDAY 10, SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Louise 346, 1000 Brussels This mansion…

04. Hannon House

FAVOURITES OF SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue de la Jonction 1, 1060 Saint-Gilles In…

05. Haerens Hotel

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY  10 MAART 2024 Meeting Point 384, Avenue Brugmann, 1180 Uccle In 1928, the Art Deco…

06. Villa Empain - Fondation Boghossian Stitchting

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point Avenue Franklin Roosevelt 67, 1050 Ixelles  His legendary Art…

07. Van Buuren Museum & Gardens

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Léo Errera 41, 1180 Uccle Completed in 1928, the…

08. Flagey NIR

FAVOURITES OF SATURDAY 9 and SATURDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Place Sainte-Croix, 1050 Brussels „Sound factory" and...

09. Palais de la Folle Chanson

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Boulevard Général Jacques 2, 1050 Brussels This corner Art…

10. Home of Paul Hamesse

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY  10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Jef Lambeaux 25, 1060 Saint-Gilles In 1909, the…

11. Home of Ernest Blerot

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue de Belle-Vue 46, 1000 Brussels Ernest Blerot was a prolific…

12. Otlet House

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue de Florence 13, 1000 Brussels This building, with its…

13. Saint-Augustin Church

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Place de l'Altitude Cent, 1190 Forest  Built between…

14. Marit House (or "Tenaerts")

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue de la Seconde Reine 5, 1180 Uccle Designed and…

15. De Decker House

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Montjoie 118, 1180 Uccle Designed by the architect Marcel…

16. Van der Elst House

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Brugmann 491, 1180 Uccle This Art Deco-style house was…

17. Former Home of Adrien Blomme

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Franklin Roosevelt 52, 1000 Brussels This former private…

18. Former Home and Studio of Fernand Dubois

SATURDAY 9 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Brugmann 80, 1190 Forest This remarkable building was designed by…

19. Roosenboom House

SATURDAY 9 and SUNDAY 10 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Faider 83, 1050 Ixelles The Roosenboom House was…

20. Danckaert Mansion

SATURDAY 9 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Meyerbeer 33, 1190 Forest This attached Art Deco villa…

23. Saint-Jean-Baptiste Church

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Parvis Saint Jean-Baptiste, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean This building by the arch...

24. Palace of Fine Arts (BOZAR)

FAVOURITES OF SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Ravenstein 23, 1000 Brussels This Art…

25. Riez House

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Boulevard du Jubilé 86, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean Designed...

26. Old England - Musical Instruments Museum

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point Rue Montagne de la Cour 2, 1000 Brussels…

27. Catteau-Horta Primary School

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Saint-Ghislain 40, 1000 Brussels This primary…

28. Brugmann Hospital

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Place A. van Gehuchtenplein, 1020 Laeken This visit…

29. Former Wolfers Store

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue d'Arenberg 11/13, 1000 Bruxelles This primary school was…

30. Former Public Girls' School - Herkoliers space

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Herkoliers 35, 1081 Koekelberg  Former municipal school in Art No...

31. Athenée Emile André - Diderot Institute

SATURDAY 16MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue des Capucins 58, 1000 Bruxelles  The former Émile André School…

32. Queen Elisabeth Medical Foundation

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Jean Joseph Crocq 3, 1020 Brussels In…

33. Taverne L'Espérance

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue du Finistère 1, 1000 Bruxelles Located a stone's throw…

34. Home of Henri Draps

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Prudent Bols 47, 1020 Laeken The Laeken architect Henri…

35. Former Plaza Cinema

Former Plaza Cinema Alfred Hoch & Michel Polak1928 - 1931 Boulevard Adolphe Max 118-126, 1000…

36. Former NIMIFI Printing Works

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue du Houblon 47, 1000 Bruxelles In the…

37. Primary School "The Wheel"

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Van Winghen 11, 1070 Anderlecht This school…

38. Former Pathé Palace Cinema

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Boulevard Anspach 85-87, 1000 Brussels The Pathé Palace…

39. Former House of Oscar Bossaert

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue du Panthéon 1, 1081 Koekelberg The former…

40. Georges Engels House

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Eugène Ysaye 19, 1070 Anderlecht Located next…

41. Koekelberg Town Hall

SATURDAY 16 and SUNDAY 17MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Place Henri Vanhuffel 6, 1081 Koekelberg The town hall of…

42. Atheneum Robert Catteau

Atheneum Robert Catteau François Malfait1923 - 1927 Rue Ernest Allard 49, 1000 Brussels

43. Former School Group Josaphat - Public School no. 1

SATURDAY 23 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Josaphat 229, 1030 Schaerbeek Henri Jacobs, who designed and built many…

44. Linthout School Complex - Public School no. 13

SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue de Roodebeek 103, 1030 Schaerbeek Henri Jacobs designed this functional school…

45. Cauchie House

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue des Francs 5, 1040 Etterbeek This house and studio,…

46. Autrique House

FAVOURITES OF SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Chaussée de Haecht 266, 1030 Schaerbeek Designed…

47. Van Eetvelde House

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue Palmerston 2, 1000 Brussels Built between 1895 and…

48. Saint-Cyr House

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Square Ambiorix 11, 1000 Bruxelles The home of the…

49. Residence Palace

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point   Rue de la Loi 155, 1000 Brussels The Swiss architect Michel…

50. Former Colpaert Studio

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Monrose 33-35, 1030 Schaerbeek The former studio of the…

51. Former Insitute of Sociology - Solvay Library

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24MARCH 2024 Meeting Point Parc Léopold, Rue Belliard 137, 1000 Brussels Dominating the…

52. Devalck House

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue André Vanhasselt 32, 1030 Schaerbeek Gaspard Devalck…

53. Cohn-Donnay House - De Ultieme Hallucinatie

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024  Meeting Point  Rue Royale 316, 1210 Saint Josse-Ten-Noode In 1904, the architect…

54. Pavilion of Human Passions

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Parc du Cinquantenaire At the request of the…

55. Herrero House

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24MARCH 2024 Meeting Point Avenue de l'Opale 11, 1030 Schaerbeek Built to…

56. Ajoux House

SATURDAY 23 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue des Jacinthes 19, 1030 Schaerbeek  Located in the "Flowers" district of…

57. Waxweiler House

Enter your text here ... SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24MARCH 2024 Meeting Point Square Vergote 33,…

58. Former Coppez Institute

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue de Tervueren 68-70, 1040 Etterbeek This building was designed…

59. Van Hoof House

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Boulevard Lambermont 150 - 1030 Schaerbeek In 1910 Gustave…

60. Villa Collart-Van Gobbelschroy

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Avenue des Fleurs 6, 1150 Brussels The Collart-Van…

61. Homem de Macédo House

Enter your text here ... SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point Avenue Paul Deschanel 20, 1030…

62. Former Administration of the telegraph and telephone company

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue des Palais 44, 1030 Schaerbeek Initially built in…

63. Former RVS Building

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Royale 284, 1210 Saint-Josse-Ten-Noode This functionalist building was…

64. Saint-Josse Baths

SATURDAY 23 and SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point  Rue Saint-François 23-27, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode In 1913, the Sa...

65. Winnens House

SUNDAY 24 MARCH 2024 Meeting Point Square Vergote 16, 1030 Schaerbeek At the end of the…